Junior Nationals Swimming

Bolles Relay, Marta Cielsa Take Gold on Day 2 of Speedo Winter Junior Champs

Top 10 Team Rankings for the women through night 2: Gator Swim Club is 4th and Bolles is 8th.  On the guys side, Bolles is 1st.

 

Women’s 500 Freestyle

5. Kendall Dawson (Fast Lane Aquatics) 4:44.59

9. Kendall Brent (SWIM) 4:46.99

12. Kahra Williams (GSC) 4:49.57

17. Morgan Tankersley (GTSA) 4:48.28

21. Stephanie Homes (ATAC) 4:52.30

Men’s 500 Freestyle

7. Santi Corredor (SWIM) 4:25.18

9. T.C. Smith (SRQ) 4:26.86

14. Eric Geunes (GSC) 4:28.81

Women’s 200 IM

2. Isabel Ivey (GSC) 1:57.04

Men’s 200 IM

19. Miguel Cancel (Gulliver) 1:49.71

24. Ariel Spektor (BSS) 1:51.91

Women’s 50 Freestyle

1. Marta Ciesla (PC) 22.52

5. Morgan Tankersley (GTSA) 22.88

8. Sherridon Dressel (BSS) 23.14

11. Isabel Ivey (GSC) 22.90

14. Katie Schorr (Southwest Stars) 23.23

15. Talia Bates (GSC) 23.31

19. Kirschtine Baluena (GSC) 23.33

Men’s 50 Freestyle

3. Brody Heck (SAS) 20.19

4. Raiz Tjon-A-Joe (AZFL) 20.36

5. Will Davis (BSS) 20.40

9. Cody Cline (Wahoos of Wellington) 20.35

10. Tyler Rice (BSS) 20.40

Women’s 400 Medley Relay

7. Gator Swim Club 3:42.81
Caitlin Brooks, Isabel Ivey, Talia Bates, Kirschtine Baluena

9. Pine Crest Swimming 3:45.09
Jessica Nava, Hannah Virgin, Alexandra Meszaros, Marta Ciesla

11. Bolles School Sharks A 3:45.35
Abi Wilder, Olga Lapteva, Sherridon Dressel, Lauren Dunn

21. Gulliver Swim Club 3:51.75
Emily Cordovi, Kelly Fertel, Alicia Mancilla, Andrea Santander

22. Highlander Aquatics 3:52.30
Abby Burke, Carley Lowe, Andie Myers, Paige Hamilton

23. Bolles School Sharks B 3:52.71
Paulina Watson Valero, Harley Lopez Miro, Chloe Miller, Manu Andrade

Men’s 400 Medley Relay

1. Bolles School Sharks A 3:14.51
Andy Song An, James Daugherty, Ariel Spektor, Tyler Rice

19. Bolles School Sharks B 3:22.24
Dakota Mahaffey, Maxwell Tempkin,Nicholas Hackett, Will Davis

21. Saint Andrew’s A 3:23.03
Nick Shark, Izaak Bastian, Jesse Marsh, Brody Heck

29. Azure Florida Aquatics A
Fernando Alatorre, Adan Diaz, Marco Guarente, Raiz Tjon-A-Joe

34. Tampa Bay Aquatics A
Joseph Licht, Jabari Ramsey, Noah Lense, Mark Kantzler

37. Pine Crest A
Joao Vitor Pereira, Ryan Graff, Patrick Groters, Christian Soderberg