Florida Swim Network is proud to present the 2017 High School State Mythical Championships, combining all 4 classes of the FHSAA state meet.

Complete Meet Results

Congrats to the following 2017 champions:

200 Medley Relay

Girls:
Buchholz High School – 1:42.34
Caitlin Brooks, Krischtine Balbyena, Julia Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Cronin
All American

Boys:
Bolles School – 1:31.58
Jake Adcock, Paul DeGrado, Jesse Marsh, Ansen Meyer
All American

200 Freestyle

Girls:
Isabel Ivey – 1:44.68
All American
Buchholz

Boys:
Aitor Fungairino – 1:34.89
All American
Belen Jesuit

200 IM

Girls:
Kathleen Golding – 1:59.72
All American
COOP

Boys:
Ariel Spektor – 1:47.25
All American
Bolles

50 Freestyle

Girls:
Talia Bates– 22.67
All American
Buchholz

Boys:
Cole Crane – 20.40
All American
EPIS

Diving

Girls:
Sarah Rousseau – 505.05
VIER

Boys:
Kevin Mende – 537.00
PCRS

100 Fly

Girls:
Talia Bates – 53.28
All American, New State Record
Buchholz

Boys:
Mason Wilby – 48.12
All American
BUCH

100 Free

Girls:
Micayla Cronk – 49.58
All American
FLPC

Boys:
Kyle DiMatteo – 44.45
All American
PVIS

500 Free

Girls:
Morgan Tankersley – 4:44.75
All American
Plant

Boys:
Robert Finke – 4:18.74
All American
Countryside

200 Free Relay

Girls:
Buchholz High School – 1:31.66
Talia Bates, Kaitlyn Cronin, Georgia Bates, Isabel Ivey
All American

Boys:
Trinity Prep – 1:23.64
Luke Uttley, Matthew Degtyar, Reese Gawronski, Jan Collazo Torres
All American

100 Backstroke

Girls:
Caitlin Brooks – 52.65
All American
Buchholz High School

Boys:
Lucas Kravchenko – 49.43
All American
MISL

100 Breaststroke

Girls:
Isabel Ivey – 1:00.99
All American
Buchholz

Boys:
Izaak Bastian – 54.54
All American
STAD

400 Free Relay

Girls:
Buchholz – 3:20.95
Isabel Ivey, Kirschtine Balbuena, Georgia Bates, Talia Bates
All American

Boys:
Trinity Prep – 3:03.03
Luke Uttley, Matthew Degtyar, Reese Gawronski, Jan Collazo Torres
All American

Team Title

Girls:
Buchholz High School

Boys:
Bolles School

Complete Results courtesy of Swimmer Joe